U.S. Bank Stadium Baseball Games

Spring 2017

This spring U.S. Bank Stadium will host over 140 baseball games!

Information for non-Gopher Baseball Games

  • Doors for all games open ½ hour prior to start time.
  • Admission will be $5.00 at the door (cash and credit cards accepted) 
  • All attendees must enter through the Lower Pentair Gate.    
  • The skyway will be closed.
  • There will be no re-entry.

February

DATE GAME TIME OPPONENTS
February 24 6:00 AM Iowa Central v. Century
February 24 10:00 PM Minot State v. Crookston
February 25 9:00 AM Concordia MH v. Jamestown
February 25 10:30 AM Concordia MH v. William Penn
February 25 9:30 PM Mankato v. Crookston
February 26 5:30 AM Hibbing v. Oakton
February 26 4:30 PM Augsburg v. William Penn
February 26 9:45 PM St. Johns v. LaCrosse
February 27 6:00 AM Oakton v. Century
February 27 11:15 AM Bethel v. Stout
February 27 4:30 PM Concordia University v. St. Cloud
February 27 9:45 PM Macalester v. Northwestern
February 28 5:30 AM Northland v. Century
February 28 10:30 AM St. Thomas v. Stevens Point
February 28 9:30 PM Hamline v. Stout

 

March

DATE TIME OPPONENTS
March 1 6:00 AM Mesabi v. SCTCC
March 1 11:15 AM Mayville v. Viterbo
March 1 4:30 PM St. Johns v. Valley City
March 1 9:45 PM Carleton v. Luther
March 2 8:00 AM Augsburg v. Mayville
March 3 10:00 PM St. Olaf v. Crown
March 4 10:30 PM Crookston v. Dickinson State
March 5 7:00 PM Bethel v. Buena Vista
March 6 6:00 AM Clarke v. Mount Marty
March 6 11:15 AM Macalester v. Robert Morris
March 6 4:30 PM Hamline v. Buena Vista
March 6 9:45 PM SD State v. Waldorf
March 7 5:30 AM DCTC v. Hamline JV
March 7 10:30 AM Clarke v. Mayville
March 7 9:30 PM Augsburg v. Stout
March 8 7:00 AM SD State v. Crookston
March 8 10:30 AM Gustavus v. Mayville
March 8 9:40 PM Bemidji v. Upper Iowa University
March 9 6:00 AM Wayne State v. Minot State
Concordia University v. Minot State
Concordia University v. Wayne State
March 9 4:30 PM Whitewater v. St. Thomas
March 9 9:45 PM St. Olaf v. Midland
March 10 11:00 AM Whitewater v. Concordia MH
March 10 10:00 PM Minot State v. Winona State
Winona State v. Wayne State
March 11 6:00 AM Mindland v. Davenport University
March 11 5:00 PM Concordia University v. Concordia MH
March 11 10:00 PM St. Thomas v. Wartburg
March 23 12:30 PM Duluth v. Bemidji
March 23 6:00 PM Augsburg v. Bethany Lutheran
March 24 12:30 PM Hibbing v. Rochester
March 24 6:00 PM U of M-Mankato v. U of M-Duluth
March 25 12:30 PM North Central v. Bethany Lutheran

 

April

DATE GAME TIME OPPONENTS
April 4 12:45 PM Sartell v. Moorhead
April 4 4:00 PM Kasson-Mantorville v. Holy Family
April 4 7:15 PM Kenyon Wanamingo v. Medford
April 5 10:45 AM Jackson County Central v. United South Central
April 5 4:30 PM Breck v. Spectrum
April 6 3:00 PM Sleepy Eye v. Springfield
April 11 4:00 PM Hopkins v. Wayzata
April 11 7:15 PM St. Agnes v. St. Croix Prep
April 12 3:00 PM New Life Academy v. Heritage Christian
April 12 7:15 PM Holy Angels v. DeLaSalle
April 13 4:00 PM Minnehaha v. Roch-Lourdes
April 13 7:15 PM Luverne v. Hibbing
April 14 10:30 AM GMLOK v. Plainview
April 14 1:45 PM Austin v. Alexandria
April 14 5:00 PM Heritage Christian v. Blake
April 14 8:15 PM Owatonna v. Mankato East
April 15 8:00 AM Maple Grove v. Bemidji
April 15 11:30 AM Virginia v. Nashwaulk
April 15 3:00 PM Cloquet v. Grand Rapids
April 15 6:30 PM Rainy River CC v. Anoka Ramsey CC
April 17 9:00 AM Montevideo v. Pipestone
April 17 12:30 PM Roseau v. Deer River
April 17 4:00 PM Mound Westonka v. Rockford
April 17 7:15 PM Edina v. Benilde
April 18 11:00 AM Pilager v. Wadena-Deer Creek
April 18 6:00 PM St. Louis Park v. Richfield
April 19 7:15 PM Rogers v. Elk River
April 21 7:00 PM Mayer Lutheran v. Heritage Christian
April 22 8:30 AM Annandale v. Dassel-Cokato
April 22 12:00 PM Perham v. Fargo South
April 22 3:30 PM New Ulm v. Faribault

 

*Schedule is subject to change